Home

About Our Club  
Club Location
Club Officers

Club News
Club Yearly Info
Club Champions
Club Weather


Shoot.Schedule       Shoot Rules
Shoot  Results



Hunter Education


Photo's

Links

Contact Us

 

White River BowHunters, Inc    

     SHOOT SCORES

"The best vitamin for making friends.........B1"

      

 

2016 Club Shoot Results

Ribbons awarded for 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place
All Future Bowhunters Class receive a medal, can be picked up upon completion of shoot.

Please email Nicole mnjones2003@yahoo.com with your name, class, and place
Awards can be picked up at the next shoot.

 

 

 

 

 

50th Bowhunters Jamboree Results
Last Name First Name Class Score  X's
FRAZIER SCOTT AHC 408 18
DECKARD ERIC AHC 372 10
SMOTHERS ROBERT AHC 369 9
LEHMAN BUTCH AHC 325 3
WOODRUFF DOMINIQUE CUB 292 6
KOPSHO XAVIER CUB 292 3
INMAN JAYLEIGH CUB 267 4
SNYDER NATHAN CUB 226 3
COCHRAN BROGAN CUB 204 2
HONEYCUTT BRAYDEN CUB 194 0
INMAN JADA CUB 126 0
TENNANT WYATT CUB 110 1
GOLDMAN WAYLON CUB 84 0
TENNANT GRANT CUB 72 1
GOLDMAN HENRY CUB 66 0
HONEYCUTT CAISHA FBH 112 0
SMOTHERS SONJA FHC 411 19
TODD KAYLA FHC 360 7
LEWIS MEGAN FHC 337 6
FLEETWOOD BAILEY FHC 330 3
HUDSON BECKY FHC 292 1
INMAN SUZANNA FHC 281 4
ROBBINS AMANDA FHC 221 0
RITTER ELIZABETH FTRD 280 3
JACKSON ELIZABETH FTRD 230 2
INMAN KIERSTEN FYTH 401 16
HONEYCUTT LYVIA FYTH 184 1
BARROW STUART HC 416 16
CANNON ZACK HC 411 12
BILLINGS JEFF HC 407 16
RITCHISON MATHEW HC 394 12
DAWSON TYLER HC 386 11
PRESTON SAM HC 385 8
HO SHAWYN HC 383 13
HAZEL JEFF HC 381 11
CARTER RANCE HC 380 6
ROBBINS TREVOR HC 379 5
STAGGS DOUGLAS HC 377 12
INMAN RICK HC 375 6
BRUNER MICHAEL HC 375 2
HONEYCUTT LEVI HC 366 7
INMAN JOE HC 364 10
SCHRACK TONY HC 363 4
BICKEL RUSTY HC 362 8
EDIE CHRIS HC 362 6
BEASLEY BRYAN HC 355 2
BUMP BOB HC 353 3
CLIFTON DAKOTA HC 345 11
PURDY BOB HC 343 5
WALLS TRAVIS HC 339 5
INMAN JARED HC 338 5
PARKER JORDAN HC 319 1
KISSEL JEFF HC 318 4
RICHARDSON BLAKE HC 310 5
HOLCOMB BRANDON HC 309 3
BOWLING KARL HC 300 5
RITCHISON RICK HC 299 3
KOPSHO BRAD HC 278 1
ROOT JOHN K45 390 15
BALDWIN MIKE K45 375 8
ARTHUR RANDY K45 370 9
RITTER PHILIP LB 360 12
SHIELDS ISAAC MBO 374 9
STOUT JEREMY MBO 354 8
ASBURY TYSON MBO 328 6
CLERKIN KYLE MBR 337 5
EDMONSON JACOB MBR 335 4
THACKER BRYAN MBR 328 11
SMITH DAVID MBR 325 2
PARKER DAVID MBR 315 3
BURKS JOHN MBR 311  
HUDSON MIKE MBR 273 3
PARKES DONNIE MTRD 250 2
SHAW JOBY PMR 417 23
BARRON DARIO SHC 414 20
KORTEA DON SHC 380 5
MORRON ANDY SHC 379 9
JONES MATT TRD 224 11
GOLDMAN TIM TRD 124 2
LEHMAN NOAH YMR 15-17 401 16
HARBSTREIT CLAY YMR 15-17 399 10
FISHER BLAKE YMR 15-17 239 1
FLOERKE JERRED YMR-13-15 248 2
INMAN CALEB YOUTH 298 5
FISHER TREYTON YRM 13-15 307 2

Congratulations to the winners of the TOP SHOOTER AWARDS:
TOP MALE OPEN STYLE: JOBY SHAW
TOP MALE BOWHUNTER STYLE: STUART BARROW
TOP FEMALE BOWHUNTER: SONJA SMOTHERS
TOP YOUTH SHOOTER: NOAH LEHMAN
TOP TRADITIONAL: PHILIP RITTER

2016 COON SHOOT RESULTS
Last Name First name Score X's  
BALDWIN MIKE 96    
FERRY BUTCHY 94 5  
HARBSTREIT CLAY 92 2  
WADE KYLE 89 1  
PRESTON SAM 81 2  
BILLINGS JEFF 78 1  
TURNER LOGAN 78 1  
MEDINA CODY 78    
MILLER MATT 78    
HUDELSON CHRIS 69    
MEDINA  JOEY 65    
RICHARDSON BLAKE 62 1  
BILLMAN CHAD 60 1  
O'BRIEN LOGAN 59 1  
BILLMAN BRANDON 57 1  
BILLMAN ERIC 52 2  
TODD KAYLA 31    

CONGRATULATIONS MIKE BALDWIN WINNER OF THE COON SHOOT!

 

JULY 9TH & 10TH  "FIRECRACKER" 3D SHOOT RESULTS  
SHOOTER     CLASS SCORE X's
PRIEST PAXTON 2016 CUB 127 1
COMBS BJ 2016 HC 264 6
HAWKINS CARY 2016 K-45 321 23
LEWIS DAVID 2016 K-45 314 18
SIMMERMAN JASON 2016 K-45 299 9
ENGLAND PAUL 2016 K-45 247 1
MAY ROYCE 2016 MCU 233 4
ENGLAND PHILLIP 2016 SHC 217 4

 

JUNE 4TH & 5TH "SUMMER OPEN" 3D SHOOT RESULTS
SHOOTER   CLASS SCORE X's
DECKARD ERIC AHC 270 5
HAMM JACKSON CUB 230 1
PRIEST PAXTON CUB 179  
DAWSON LIBBY FHC 280 5
CAMPBELL TAYLOR FHC 262 8
SIMMERMAN TRACI FHC 214  
ARTHUR VANESSA FSHC 233 1
BARROW STUART HC 304 14
DAWSON CLARENCE HC 279 8
BARNES JACK HC 276 7
RHOADES JOSHUA HC 269 3
BRINKSNEADER DONALD HC 253 5
ACKER TODD HC 244 1
FLEETWOOD HARRISON HC 233 3
COLVIN WALTER HC 217  
RITTER PHILIP LB 219 3
CAMPBELL JESSE MBO 294 11
BARNES TODD MBO 252 5
STOUT JEREMY MBO 245 3
MADDOX HUNTER MBO 242 5
BENGE MARVIN MBR 246 6
CLOUGH JON MBR 244 1
HUTH  BOB SHC 306 16
ARTHUR RANDY SHC 256 3
HESSONG MACKENZIE YF 15-17 285 6
MADDOX MARISSA YHF 231 2
FLEETWOOD BROCK YMR 15-17 222 2

 

APRIL 30TH & MAY 1ST "NATIONAL WARM-UP" 3D SHOOT RESULTS
SHOOTER   CLASS SCORE X's
FRAZIER SCOTT AHC 304 10
SMOTHERS ROBERT AHC 292 6
TODD RAY  CUB 219 2
KITZINGER KALEB CUB 206  
SMOTHERS SONJA FHC 289 9
ARTHUR VANESSA FSHC 229 3
CAUBLE LONNIE HC 241 3
SANDERS STEVEN HC 175  
COLVIN WALTER HC 159  
STOUT JEREMY MBO 273 8
RICHTER JIM  MSR 280 5
EGBERT DAVE MSR 256 7
ARTHUR RANDY SHC 280 5

 

APRIL 2ND & 3RD "SPRING OPEN" 3D RESULTS

SHOOTER   CLASS SCORE X'S
SMOTHERS ROBERT AHC 304 12
FRAZIER SCOTT AHC 301 10
HAPPEL JOE AHC 300 8
FRANKLIN STEPHEN AHC 291 6
TODD RAY  CUB 219 2
KITZINGER KALEB CUB 206  
SMOTHERS SONJA FHC 291 7
CAMPBELL TAYLOR FHC 269 4
BAILEY EMILY FHC 174  
ARTHUR VANESSA FSHC 254 8
PHILLIPS  HUNTER HC 293 14
LANGLEY SHAWN HC 288 7
BENGE RICK HC 270 4
DEWIG ANDREW HC 266 3
HONEYCUTT LEVI HC 260 4
CAUBLE LONNIE HC 241 3
LANGLEY SHAWN HC 241 3
FIELDS ROB HC 222  
COLVIN WALTER HC 218 3
BOWLING KARL HC 174 1
CAMPBELL JESSE MBO 312 18
WAY JOE MBO 299 14
STOUT JEREMY MBO 291 7
BARNES TODD MBO 289 6
PARKER DAVID MBR 249 4
SMITH DAVID MBR 242 2
CAUDILL TOM MBR 223 3
CAUDILL ROBERT WADE MBR 163  
ARTHUR RANDY SHC 248 6
BARNES THOMAS  YMR 15-17 293 10
GUM AUSTIN YMR 15-17 273 9
HUGHES JUSTIN YMR 15-17 226 3
GALLAPOO DEMETRE YMR 15-17 196  

MARCH 5TH & 6TH "GARY BALDWIN OPEN" 3D RESULTS

SHOOTER   CLASS SCORE X'S
SMOTHERS ROBERT AHC 305 13
FRANKLIN STEPHEN AHC 304 12
DECKARD ERIC AHC 296 4
HAPPEL JOE AHC 293 8
CARR DAVID AHC 291 11
KELLER BRAD AHC 285 9
BARRON DARIO AHC 274 8
COLLEY GABE CUB 170 2
SMOTHERS SONJA FHC 302 10
BALDWIN WHITNEY FHC 256 2
BARRON CHELSEY FHC 249 5
MATHEWS ELIZABETH FHC 201 3
ARTHUR VANESSA FSHC 250 3
SPENCER DYLAN HC 313 17
WEHINGER TJ HC 303 9
RITCHISON MATHEW HC 295 9
THACKER BRYAN HC 291 9
ARCHER DONALD HC 261 5
ENGLAND PHILLIP HC 235 1
WOODDELL MICHAEL HC 232 3
BYROAD DAKOTA HC 231 1
PERRY JON HC 225 4
SANDERS STEVEN HC 218 3
COLVIN WALTER HC 193 1
CLARK JARED KNOWN 300 10
REYNOLDS  COREY KNOWN 287 9
ENGLAND PAUL KNOWN 280 5
COWLES JAMES LB 133  
BARGER BENNY MBO 314 18
ROGERS  PETER  MBO 302 15
STOUT JEREMY MBO 280 8
ALLEN ANTHONY MBO 275 4
MCKINNEY JIMMY MBO 272 5
SMITH NOLAN MBO 261 4
BALDWIN MIKE MBO 252 4
STOUT COLTEN MBO 233 2
SMITH DAVID MBR 259 4
PARKER DAVID MBR 242 3
SMITH MIKE MBR 202 2
JOHNSON  BILL  MSR 296 8
PARKES DONNIE MTRD 205 1
COWLES CHRIS MTRD 144 1
SHAW JOBY PMR 316 18
ARTHUR RANDY SHC 295 7
SMITH ERIC SHC 251 4
BALDWIN DALE SHC 207  
GUM AUSTIN YH 301 7
HARBSTREIT CLAY YMR 15-17 304 16
STOUT BREANNA YMR 15-17 176 1

 

 

 

 

 

      

          

 

 
 

  
       Jamboree Pics  click above picture   

ANY QUESTIONS OR CORRECTIONS
EMAIL:
whiteriverbowhunters@gmail.com